RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 3093 Post Vacancies, @www.rrcnr.org

RRC NR Delhi Apprentices Online Form 2024, Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Notification, Northern Railway Recruitment 2024 Apply Online, RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 3093 Post

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

RRC NR Delhi Apprentices Online Form 2024

Northern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2024 official notification release is about to be released, RRC NR Delhi Apprentices recruitment application form is going to start very soon, how to fill Northern Railway Apprentice recruitment application form, how many posts have been released in RRC NR Delhi Apprentices recruitment, what is Northern Railway Apprentice recruitment What will be the qualification, what is the age limit, we will provide detailed information about all of them through this article.

www.rrcnr.org Recruitment 2024

Northern Railway Apprentice 3093 posts recruitment official notification has been released Indian Western Railway department has invited applications for vacant posts RRC NR Delhi Apprentices 3093 posts Western Railway recruitment 2024 form online application is going to start very soon RRC NR Delhi Apprentices news for the candidates waiting for the recruitment, now they can fill the application form through the official website of the Northern Railway Apprentice recruitment.

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Vacancy 2024 Notification

Name Of DepartmentRailway Recruitment Cell Northern Region (RRC NR)
VacanciesRRC NR Delhi Region Apprentice
Total Post3093
NotificationAvailable
Apply Online Date11 December 2023
Last Date11 January 2024
Official Websitehttps://www.rrcnr.org/

Age Limit Criteria

RRC NR Delhi Apprentices Recruitment: Candidates from 18 years to 35 years can fill their application form, read the official notification for information about special relaxation related to age limit.

  • Minimum Age- 15 Years
  • Maximum Age- 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Railway Recruitment Rules 2023-24

Vacancy Details Post-Wise

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3611041465
TMC Line0602010312
C&W/NSDL72211139143
C&W / DLI3811062075
C&W/DEE DLI DIV2206031142
C&W HNZM3410051867
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI DIV)57170831113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57160829110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54150829106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV3109041761
Cluster Firozpur (FZR)
Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)321200549
C&W Workshop FZR DIV542100984
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV13554025214
Workshop Mech. ASR8439041164
Bridge Workshop JUC3308031458

Application Fees

  • Genarl / OBC / EWS: 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Payment Mode Online:- Pay Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Eligibility Criteria(Qualification)

Post NameEligibility
SECR Railway ApprenticeClass 10 High School / Matric with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade. for Trade Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
  • Class 10 High School / Matric with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade
  • Check More Details Read Official Notification.
Selection Process

The mode of Selection for Railway Vacancy 2024 will be based on Below Read And Check Official Notification.

  • Online Examination
  • Written Examination
  • Merit List.
How to fill the application form of Northern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 online
  • The application form of RRC NR Delhi Apprentices Recruitment 2023 will have to open the official website of the railway department.
  • Click on the recruitment option button in the dashboard of the official website of the railway department.
  • After clicking on the recruitment button, the recruitment link will be given, click on it.
  • The complete form of railway recruitment will open in front of you.
  • Register by clicking on the button of new registration, in which you have to submit your registration by filling your name, email id, mobile number.
  • Click on the login button and enter the registration number and password to login the form.
  • Fill the entire form with correct information, upload photo sign, submit final button and submit final button.
  • All the information has to be checked by clicking on the verify button and online payment has to be deducted by clicking on the payment button and the print out of the form has to be saved.
RRC NR Delhi Apprentices Job 2024 Apply Online Link
Apply FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Admit CardClick Here
Answer KeyClick Here
ResultsClick Here
RecruitmentClick Here
Metro JobsClick Here
Upcoming JobClick Here
Feedback

If you want to get information about railway recruitment, then join our WhatsApp telegram channel, as soon as railway recruitment application form will start online, we will provide information from the medium of this post. Before filling the application form of Western Railway Recruitment, definitely read the official notification.

Latest New Job List
RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 3093 Post Vacancies, @www.rrcnr.org

3 thoughts on “RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 3093 Post Vacancies, @www.rrcnr.org”

  1. WhatsApp Group
    Telegram Channel

Leave a Comment